Patrons

Founding Governor

  • Franco Belgiorno-Nettis AC CBE

Founding Patrons

The Biennale of Sydney applauds 40 years of patronage by Transfield Holdings and the Belgiorno-Nettis Family

Principal Patrons of the 20th Biennale of Sydney

  • The Neilson Foundation

Governors

  • Anonymous
  • International Production Fund 2016: Outset England, Outset Israel, white rainbow
  • Julian and Lizanne Knights
  • Kate Mills and Sally Breen
  • Penelope Seidler AM

Ambassadors

  • Susan Acret and James Roth
  • Andrew Cameron AM and Cathy Cameron
  • Julia Champtaloup and Andrew Rothery
  • Johanna Featherstone and Geoff Ainsworth AM
  • Lisa and Danny Goldberg
  • The Hansen Family
  • Phillip Keir and Sarah Benjamin
  • Vicki Olsson
  • Roslyn and Tony Oxley
  • Lorraine Tarabay and Nick Langley
  • Georgie and Alastair Taylor
  • Michael Whitworth and Dr Candice Bruce

Associates

  • Ginny and Leslie Green
  • Julian and Stephanie Grose
  • Amanda Harkness and Karen Barrett
  • Elizabeth Laverty
  • Nelson Meers Foundation
  • Janie Michell
  • Gene Sherman AM and Brian Sherman AM
  • Vanessa Tay

Benefactors

  • Claire Armstrong and John Sharpe
  • Richard Banks and Chrissie Jeffery
  • Tor and Tony Bannon
  • Candy Bennett and Edwina Lehmann
  • Blain|Southern
  • Peter Braithwaite
  • Marah Braye
  • Martin Browne and Ahmed Begdouri
  • Chartwell Trust
  • Sarah Cottier and Ashley Barber
  • James Darling AM and Lesley Forwood
  • DETACHED, Hobart
  • Paul and Saadia Durham
  • Richard and Harriett England
  • Barbara Flynn
  • Rick and Jan Frolich
  • Ross and Jinnie Gavin
  • Dame Jenny Gibbs
  • GrantPirrie Private
  • Stephanie and Ian Hardy
  • Susan Hilliard
  • Sam and Margo Hill-Smith
  • Neil Hobbs and Karina Harris
  • Mark Hughes
  • Walter and Elizabeth Lewin
  • Amanda and Andrew Love
  • Lowenden Foundation
  • Benjamin Mangold
  • The Russell Mills Foundation
  • Nanda Hobbs Contemporary
  • Galerie neugerriemschneider
  • Dr Clinton Ng
  • Lisa and Egil Paulsen
  • John Phillips
  • Dr Dick Quan
  • Elizabeth Ramsden
  • SCAF Patrons’ Circle
  • John Schaeffer AO and Bettina Dalton
  • Gosia Schild
  • Anna and Morry Schwartz
  • Vivienne Sharpe
  • Lawrence Smith and Anthea Williamson
  • Jennifer Stafford and Jon Nicholson
  • Ursula Sullivan and Joanna Strumpf
  • TKG+
  • Lucy Turnbull
  • Women’s Art Group (WAG)
  • Dr Terry Wu and Dr Melinda Tee
  • Di Yeldham
  • Mercedes Zobel

Companions

  • Clitheroe Foundation
  • Annette Larkin
  • Dominik Mersch
  • Ezekiel Solomon AM
  • STATION, Melbourne
  • Anna Waldmann

Donors

  • Antoinette Albert
  • Cigdem Aydemir
  • Erik Bachmann
  • Catherine Baldwin
  • Di Barrett
  • Kay Campbell
  • Sarah Carrington
  • Wendy Cavenett
  • Andrew Clifford
  • Sarah Conceicao
  • Michael Goss OAM
  • Lyn Dallison
  • Richard Evans
  • Elizabeth Evatt
  • Bettina Frankham
  • Beata Fisher
  • Kath Fries
  • Danielle Heidbrink
  • Nicola Heywood
  • Morgan Jones
  • Shelley Lasica
  • James Litten
  • Chai Lim
  • Nisa Mackie
  • Maria Maksimova
  • Fiona McIntosh
  • Janelle Paisley
  • Amelia Rank
  • Alicia Renew
  • Angela Reynolds
  • Nell Schofield
  • Rena Shein
  • Gemma Smith
  • Jenny and Andrew Smith
  • Kim Snepvangers
  • Thelma Taliangis
  • Lynnette Taylor
  • Diana Torello
  • Renata Travnik
  • Amy Vanezi
  • Brendan Wall
  • Patrick Wark
  • Melissa Walsh
  • Luke Waterlow
  • Karel Wheen
  • Nicholas Willcox
  • Tandi Williams
  • Sam Wild
  • SCAF Patrons’ Circle
    • Teresa and Andre Biet
    • Bambi and Derek Blumberg
    • Martin Browne and Ahmed Begdouri
    • Ginny and Leslie Green
    • Jennifer Hillman and Suzie Spira
    • Fraser Hopkins
    • Abraham and Helen James
    • Kiong Lee and Richard Funston
    • Samantha Meers and Richard Kuo
    • Akira and Tomoko Nakayama
    • Mark and Louise Nelson
    • Hon. Justice Melissa Perry
    • Kathy and Greg Shand
    • Skrzynski Family Foundation